you are here | Home » | Information Desk » | Students » | Prefectoial Board »

Prefectorial Board

An elected Student-Council contributes to the smooth functioning of curricular and co-curricular activities. The council members work as a team to ensure an efficient regulatory system. They assist by volunteering at required times and places and form the backbone of the school administration.

In the Senior Wing the council comprises of the Head Boy, Head Girl, Cultural Secretaries, Music, IT and Dance Directors, Sports Captains, Prefect Heads and Prefects.

The Prefectorial Council in the Primary Wing is led by the Head Boy and the Head Girl, House Captains and the Vice-Captains of the six houses along with the Prefects.

 

Senior Student Council Session 2016-17
Head Boy Pranav Nigam XII F
Head Girl Aditi Bansal XII C
Secretary Cultural Activities Sanchit Jain
Vinayak Kohli
Devyani Singh
Ananya Acharya
XII G
XII I
XII J
XII J
Secretary Student Council Ritika Goyal
Unnati Jain
Shreya Jain
XII J
XII F
XII F
Director Music Sumedha Mehta XII J
Director Dance Samiksha Jain XII H
Director IT Harshit Balyan XII C
Sports Captain (Boys) Tushar Kumar XII A
Sports Captain (girls) Vaishali Yadav XII I
Head Prefect (Boy) Ritik Saxena XI C
Head Prefect (Girl) K.R. Swathi XI C
PREFECTS 2016 - 2017
S.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CLASS/SEC.
1. YASHASWINI CHAUHAN XII A
2. SHEFALI RAHEJA XII A
3. SHAURYA VASHISHT XII B
4. ANADI GIRDHAR XII B
5. DIVYASHREE JAIN XII E
6. TARUN KOTHARI XII E
7. PRIYANSHI SHARMA XII F
8. SWATI BAREJA XII F
9. RADHAPRIYA GOEL XII F
10. PRATEEK SHARMA XII H
11. MAYANK AGGARWAL XII H
12. RUSHANT MALHOTRA XII H
13. MRIDULA DOGRA XII I
14. AMAN KUMAR XII I
15. DEEPTI RANA XII I
16. MANSI RATHORE XII J
17. AGRIMA JUNEJA XII J
18. NITIKSHA NAIN XII K
19. SURBHI ARORA XII K
20. SANCHIT TYAGI XI A
21. KABIR VOHRA XI A
22. JAYA JAIN XI B
23. RASHI JAIN XI E
Council Members (JUNIOR) 2016-17
Head Boy Mayank Gupta VI J
Head Girl Aradhya Neogy Singh VI J
Vice Head Boy Abhinav Kumar VI J
Vice Head Girl Sukanya Ramachandran VI D
Nehru House
Captain Dhaani Thakur VI E
Vice-Captain Anmol Mishra VI G
Tilak House
Captain Daksh Kumar VI F
Vice-Captain Jalaj Kareer VI C
Indira House
Captain Karthik Ramachandran VI D
Vice-Captain Kushank Aggarwal VI H
Dayanand House
Captain Lavanaya Arora VI J
Vice-Captain Pari Garg VI D
Hansraj House
Captain Sunayna Ghai VI C
Vice-Captain Siddharth Jain VI C
Vivekanand House
Captain Tijil Minocha VI D
Vice-Captain Vansh Ralli VI C
PREFECTS 2016-17
S. No. Names Class House S. No. Names Class House
  BOYS   GIRLS
1 Aryan Sood VI B Nehru 1 Sonali Jain VI B Vivekanand
2 Yashpriya Shastri VI B Vivekanand 2 Anushka Gupta VI B Nehru
3 Chaitanya Thakur VI C Nehru 3 Apoorva Bhatnagar VI H Indira
4 Rahul Pandey VI C Dayanand 4 Anushka Negi VI I Nehru
5 Samarth Garg VI E Tilak 5 Shreya Gupta VI J Vivekanand
6 Kunal Mahajan VI F Indira 6 Nishka Sharma VI I Dayanand
7 Pranav Chadha VI F Dayanand 7 Sanya Gupta VI D Dayanand
8 Aditya Raj Joshi VI I Nehru 8 Tanisha Gupta VI E Hansraj
9 Aryaman Rajput VI F Tilak 9 Tanisha Jain VI C Vivekanand
10 Anubhav VI G Nehru 10 Palak Bansal VI C Indira
        11 Arushi Singh VI I Tilak

Back to top »

best school college cmsdynamic website service school college indiaschool college website development company indiaaffordable school college websitetop school college website development companyNo 1 website company for school collegepopular content management system for school collegewho make best website for school college

Login Panel

Staff Login
Name :
Password :

Student Login
  Example:- 20002244
Name :
  Example:- 09-JAN-2002
Password :