you are here | Home » | Information Desk » | Faculty » | Teacher’s Detail »

Teacher’s Detail

Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Ashok Vihar, Delhi
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION SUBJECT TAUGHT
1 SNEH VERMA PRINCIPAL -
2 SUNITA SINDHWANI HEADMISTRESS -
3 MANISHA SHARMA SUPERVISORY HEAD XI-XII
(COMMERCE, HUMANITIES,SOCIAL SCIENCE)
COMMERCE
4 MANJU KAPOOR SUPERVISORY HEAD XI-XII (SCIENCE) PHYSICS
5 YASHU KUMAR SUPERVISORY HEAD IX-X PHYSICS
6 SAROJ GULATI SUPERVISORY HEAD IX-X SANSKRIT
7 SUSHMA ARYA SUPERVISORY HEAD VII-VIII SANSKRIT, HINDI
8 MALINI BINDRA SUPERVISORY HEAD (PRIMARY WING) ENGLISH
9 MEENA BABBAR SUPERVISORY HEAD V-VI SCIENCE
10 ANJALI BAGGA SUPERVISORY HEAD IV MATHS
11 SEEMA CHAWLA SUPERVISORY HEAD III ENGLISH
12 MANMEET SHARMA SUPERVISORY HEAD I-II ENGLISH
13 ALKA KHETRAPAL SUPERVISORY HEAD (NURSERY WING)  
14 DINESH SHARDA PGT COMMERCE
15 INDRANI ROY PGT ENGLISH
16 ROMAN DHAWAN PGT MATHS
17 ANITA AGGARWAL PGT MATHS
18 ALKA SHARMA PGT COMMERCE
19 POONAM TANDON PGT CHEMISTRY
20 SADHNA MADAN PGT HINDI
21 D BHATTACHARYA PGT ART
22 MAMTA GARG PGT HOME SCIENCE
23 LATA KAMATH PGT POLITICAL SCIENCE
24 NEELAM SHARMA PGT HISTORY
25 NIRMALA NAKSHINE PGT PHYSICS
26 SUNITA TYAGI PGT CHEMISTRY
27 MEENA SHARMA PGT BIOLOGY
28 MANJULA AGARWAL PGT BIOLOGY
29 RAJNI KUMAR PGT COMMERCE
30 GEETA BHATIA PGT BIOLOGY
31 MADHU MEHTA PGT CHEMISTRY
32 MOHIT KHANNA PGT MATHS
33 RITU SALIL DEWAN PGT ENGLISH
34 NITA ARORA PGT COMP. SCIENCE
35 NEERU KHULLAR PGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
36 SONIA GUPTA PGT COMMERCE
37 VIVECHANA SHARMA PGT COMMERCE
38 SHIKHA SHARMA PGT COMMERCE
39 ANUPAMA BINDRA PGT PHYSICS
40 SUCHITRA SATIJA PGT ENGLISH
41 ANJNI RAINA PGT ENGLISH
42 KIRAN GULATI PGT ART
43 VIJAY BHUSHAN PGT MUSIC
44 KIRAN BEHL I PGT ART & CRAFT
45 BINDU DEWAN PGT COMMERCE
46 NITI ARORA PGT COMP. SCIENCE
47 YOGITA ANAND KOHLI PGT BIOTECHNOLOGY
48 NEERU KAPOOR PGT CHEMISTRY
49 SEEMA JAIN PGT CHEMISTRY
50 MAMTA KATYAL PGT MATHS
51 RASHMI KATHURIA PGT MATHS
52 KAMLESH DAHIYA PGT CHEMISTRY
53 VANDITA SHUKLA PGT PHYSICS
54 ANITA DAVIS RANJAN PGT ENGLISH
55 JYOTI GROVER PGT LIBRARIAN
56 AARTI PGT MATHS
57 SHUCHITA DATTA PGT ENGLISH
58 SEEMA BEHL PGT ENGLISH
59 CHARU GAMBHIR BAJAJ PGT ECONOMICS
60 VAISHALI GULATI PGT ECONOMICS
61 SUNITA SAINI TGT SOCIAL STUDIES
62 MADHVI SHARMA TGT MATHS
63 SUSHMA ADLAKHA TGT ENGLISH
64 MEENA SETHI TGT MATHS
65 POONAM MEHRA TGT MATHS
66 SANGEETA SAHNAN TGT ENGLISH
67 ANITA BAJARH TGT SOCIAL STUDIES
68 KIRAN SONI TGT ART
69 RAVI MAHAJAN TGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
70 VANDANA MALHOTRA TGT ART
71 NEELAM PANDEY TGT HINDI
72 ARCHNA GUPTA TGT MATHS
73 KAVITA KHULLAR TGT SOCIAL STUDIES
74 ANSHU SAIGAL TGT COMP. SCIENCE
75 NEERU BHATNAGAR TGT SANSKRIT
76 VEENA SHARMA TGT SCIENCE
77 SEEMA LAL TGT SOCIAL STUDIES
78 POONAM SAXENA TGT MUSIC
79 NEERAJ DEWAN TGT HINDI
80 ANITA CHADHA TGT ENGLISH
81 SUHANA KALWANI TGT SOCIAL STUDIES
82 DAMAN SAHDEV TGT HINDI
83 UMA VASHIST TGT DANCE
84 GAJENDER PAL SHASTRI TGT SANSKRIT
85 TRIPT PREET KAUR TGT ENGLISH
86 SURESH KUMAR VERMA TGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
87 SIMMI TANDON TGT ENGLISH
88 ANU PASRICHA TGT COMP. SCIENCE
89 KANCHAN KAPOOR TGT S.ST.
90 RENU SHARMA TGT ENGLISH
91 SUJATA MANCHANDA TGT MATHS
92 UMA NANGIA TGT MUSIC
93 MANPREET KAUR TGT COMP. SCIENCE
94 KAVERI RAMACHANDRAN TGT MATHS
95 PREETI DUGGAL TGT COMP. SCIENCE
96 RUCHI TGT PHYSICS
97 ANJANA TANEJA TGT ENGLISH
98 TANUJA MAINI TGT HINDI
99 SANGEETA CHADHA TGT MATHS
100 RENU ARORA TGT COMP. SCIENCE
101 KANCHAN KHURANA TGT COMP. SCIENCE
102 RASHMI BHATIA TGT SCIENCE
103 ARCHIKA BHATIA TGT COMP. SCIENCE
104 MAMTA BHARDWAJ TGT SANSKRIT
105 SEEMA SAPRA TGT PHYSICS
106 MANJU RAJPUT TGT PHYSICAL EDUCATION
107 DINESH TRIPATHI TGT SANSKRIT
108 ANIL KUMAR TGT MUSIC
109 SURABHI BHATNAGAR TGT SCIENCE
110 ANJU CHAWLA TGT ART
111 JYOTI SHARMA TGT LIBRARIAN
112 RACHNA MADAN TGT ENGLISH
113 PRERNA AGRAWAL TGT ENGLISH
114 ANJALI GUPTA TGT PHYSICS
115 RASHIMA BUDHIRAJA TGT CHEMISTRY
116 RICHA BALUJA TGT MATHS
117 MONIKA MALHOTRA TGT MATHS
118 CHARU PANT TGT MATHS
119 JAYA SHARMA TGT SOCIAL STUDIES
120 NITIN NARANG TGT HINDI
121 ABHA MAHAJAN TGT HINDI
122 NEHA SHARMA TGT SOCIAL STUDIES
123 PRITI GOYAL TGT PHYSICS
124 ANKITA BANSAL TGT MATHS
125 PREETI KOHLI TGT HINDI
126 CHARU THUKRAL TGT ENGLISH
127 KOMAL HANDA TGT MATHS
128 LATA ARORA TGT PSYCHOLOGY
129 RANJANI BAHADUR SING TGT SOCIAL STUDIES
130 BHARTI GROVER TGT MATHS
131 ANSHUMAN RISHI TGT HINDI
132 ASHITA MARWAHA TGT HOME SCIENCE
133 GUNPREET KAUR TGT ENGLISH
134 SHASHI MALHOTRA PR.TR. ALL SUBJECTS
135 TAJINDER KAUR PR.TR. ENGLISH
136 SUDESH KHANNA PR.TR. LIBRARIAN
137 MADHU MASSON PR.TR. PHYSICAL EDUCATION
138 VEENA SHARMA1 PR.TR. MATHS
139 SANTOSH ARYA PR.TR. HINDI
140 BEENA KOTHARI PR.TR. HINDI
141 SANDHYA BHARDWAJ PR.TR. HINDI
142 CHANDER CHADHA PR.TR. SCIENCE
143 NEELU BAWA PR.TR. G.SC & MATHS
144 MEENA KHANNA PR.TR. MATHS & G.SC.
145 USHA NAGPAL PR.TR. HINDI
146 POONAM VERMA PR.TR. MATHS & G.SC.
147 SAVITA DHUTTI PR.TR. SCIENCE
148 NALINI SHEKHAR PR.TR. G.SCIENCE
149 AMITA THAREJA PR.TR. CRAFT
150 SADHANA CHUGH PR.TR. S.ST.
151 BINDU DUA PR.TR. MATHS
152 DEEPA BAKSHI PR.TR. SANSKRIT
153 REEMA NAGRATH GAIND PR.TR. MATHS & G.SC.
154 MRIDULA SRIVASTAVA PR.TR. ENGLISH
155 RINKU BIDANI PR.TR. COMP. SCIENCE
156 VAISHALI BHATNAGAR PR.TR. COMP. SCIENCE
157 SUMAN SHARMA PR.TR. COMP. SCIENCE
158 NEETU TANEJA PR.TR. COMP. SCIENCE
159 ANILA KHANNA PR.TR. ALL SUBJECTS
160 JYOTI SALUJA PR.TR. HINDI
161 RAMESH KUMAR PR.TR. MUSIC & DANCE
162 POONAM MIGLANI PR.TR. SCIENCE
163 TARUNA AHUJA PR.TR. ART
164 NEERU BATRA PR.TR. ALL SUBJECTS
165 NEERU SINGH PR.TR. ALL SUBJECTS
166 BABITA KOHLI PR.TR. MATHS & G.SC.
167 RITA BATRA PR.TR. ALL SUBJECTS
168 RANJANA K THUKRAL PR.TR. S.ST.
169 KALPANA KUMAR PR.TR. S.ST.
170 JYOTSNA KASHYAP PR.TR. ENGLISH
171 ACHLA JAIN PR.TR. ENGLISH & S.ST.
172 MEENAKSHI MEHTA PR.TR. ALL SUBJECTS
173 SUNITA VIJ PR.TR. ART
174 ASHOK GROVER PR.TR. MUSIC
175 NEERU BHATIA PR.TR. COMP. SCIENCE
176 NEERAJ KUMAR KALRA PR.TR. ENGLISH
177 SANJAY MALIK PR.TR. DANCE
178 SUNITA YADAV PR.TR. LIBRARIAN
179 SANGEETA AGGARWAL PR.TR. ALL SUBJECTS
180 BEENU NANDA PR.TR. ALL SUBJECTS
181 SUSHMA NAG PR.TR. HINDI
182 SANDHYA SANGAL PR.TR. HINDI
183 MAMTA MITTAL PR.TR. COMP. SCIENCE
184 RINKU KAPOOR PR.TR. ALL SUBJECTS
185 EKTA CHAKRA PR.TR. COMP. SCIENCE
186 POONAM GULATI PR.TR. PHYSICAL EDUCATION
187 NIDHI KHOSLA PR.TR. ALL SUBJECTS
188 MONALISA JAISINGHANIA PR.TR. COMP. SCIENCE
189 KANIKA SHARMA PR.TR. ENGLISH
190 GOLDY KAPOOR PR.TR. ALL SUBJECTS
191 INDU SINGH PR.TR. SOCIAL STUDIES
192 SUNITI SACHDEVA PR.TR. MATHS
193 SHEENA BAREJA PR.TR. ALL SUBJECTS
194 SUPRIYA ATWAL PR.TR. SOCIAL STUDIES
195 PRIYANKA MINOCHA PR.TR. ENGLISH
196 MONISHA SHARMA PR.TR. ALL SUBJECTS
197 GUNJAN MAHINDRA PR.TR. SOCIAL STUDIES
198 USHA SHARMA PR.TR. HINDI
199 ALKA JAIN PR.TR. MATHS
200 NISHIMA SARDANA PR.TR. ALL SUBJECTS
201 NEHA JAIN PR.TR. SCIENCE
202 SHIVANI RAJORA PR.TR. SCIENCE
203 BINU KAUR SAWHNEY PR.TR. ALL SUBJECTS
204 SHEETU MARJARA PR.TR. ALL SUBJECTS
205 HEMA WADHWA PR.TR. SCIENCE
206 SACHIN PRAKASH PET PHYSICAL EDUCATION
207 PREETI GAUR PET PHYSICAL EDUCATION
208 SHIVANI ANAND PRT S.ST.
209 BHARTI KHANNA PRT ENGLISH
210 NEERU GAUR PRT GERMAN
211 SUNITA BAJAJ NUR.TR. -
212 VEENA ARORA NUR.TR. -
213 ANITA KAPOOR NUR.TR. -
214 CHETAN MALHOTRA NUR.TR. -
215 VANITA SARASWAT NUR.TR. -
216 VIMMI NARULA NUR.TR. -
217 RAM SUMER NUR.TR. -
218 ANURADHA SRIVASTAVA NUR.TR. -
219 SANGEETA AGGARWAL1 NUR.TR. -
220 RENU PRIYADARSHINI NUR.TR. -
221 NEELAM BERRY NUR.TR. -
222 SUMAN SACHDEVA NUR.TR. -
223 ANJU GUPTA NUR.TR. -
224 REETA MARWAH NUR.TR. -
225 SUNITA SONI NUR.TR. -
226 EKTA NIJHAWAN NUR.TR. -
227 RANJEET KAUR SAMBHI NUR.TR. -
228 PRAGATI VIJ NUR.TR. -
229 PRANEETA SHARMA NUR.TR. -
230 ITI GULATI NUR.TR. -


Back to top »

Login Panel

Staff Login
Name :
Password :

Student Login
  Example:- 20002244
Name :
  Example:- 09-JAN-2002
Password :