KULACHI HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOL

ASHOK VIHAR, PHASE - III, DELHI - 110052

About Our School

card

Established in 1972, the school is a premier institution of DAV. An ISA 2017-20 certified, Microsoft school, providing CBSE and Cambridge International Curriculum, KHMS sets global standards of teaching and learning. Today, with over 4 decades of providing exponential learning, spread in three green campuses, large playgrounds, latest tech savvy smart classrooms, 3 large auditoriums, open air theatres,

Principal’s Message

card

In the endeavour to provide exponential learning, KHMS seeks to reaffirm its commitment to the harmonious development of the head, heart, hand and soul to tackle the challenges of 21st century. The year 2020 has been declared as the ‘International Year of Plant Health’ by the United Nations, The celebration of the year seeks to create increased global attention to solving global issues like food security, poverty

Important Message by
DAV Management

Online Applications are invited for different D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOLS. Visit http://davrecruit.davcmc.in/

helpOpt

OSM Login

happy birthday

card

14,Apr

ANSH RAI

AMIT KUMAR RAI/
REENA RAI
Class :IX /
Section : D

card

14,Apr

PRIYANSH GUPTA

ANKUR GUPTA/
PREETI GUPTA
Class :V /
Section : A

card

14,Apr

RISHABH JAIN

RAJIV JAIN/
RITU JAIN
Class :VII /
Section : E

card

14,Apr

ARNAV KUMAR

RAJEEV KUMAR/
MAMTA
Class :VII /
Section : A

card

14,Apr

SIDDHI SINGHAL

SUCHIT SINGHAL/
NITI SINGHAL
Class :VII /
Section : F

card

14,Apr

FARHAAN

ANESH /
SHAKEENA
Class :XII /
Section : G

card

14,Apr

SHREYANSH BASOYA

NIMESH BASOYA/
PREETI BASOYA
Class :IV /
Section : G

card

14,Apr

GUNAKSHI

PUNEET KUMAR/
RENU
Class :IV /
Section : C

card

14,Apr

VAIBHAV SHARMA

JITENDER KUMAR SHARMA/
MEENAKSHI SHARMA
Class :VI /
Section : D

card

14,Apr

MAIRAH FATIMA

SHADAB ALI/
ZAMEER FATIMA
Class :III /
Section : H

card

14,Apr

NIBHIV PARASHAR

LOKESH PARASHAR/
PRIYA
Class :II /
Section : D

card

14,Apr

RAMVIVEK MUNDHRA

RAHUL MUNDHRA/
MEGHA MUNDHRA
Class :I /
Section : I

card

14,Apr

SWARIT

SACHIN KUMAR/
VANDANA RAWAL
Class :III /
Section : I

card

14,Apr

NAKSH

RAVI KUMAR/
MADHU
Class :II /
Section : F

card

14,Apr

MEHR BHATIA

MANISH BHATIA/
KANIKA BHATIA
Class :VI /
Section : C

card

14,Apr

RUDRA SHARMA

RITESH SHARMA/
SHRISHTI SHARMA
Class :II /
Section : F

card

14,Apr

SAURANSH KAUSHIK

ARUN KAUSHIK/
KAMLESH
Class :IX /
Section : I

card

14,Apr

JITMANYU

MOHIT CHAUHAN/
RAJNI CHAUHAN
Class :VII /
Section : A

card

14,Apr

OJASVI KANDPAL

GIRISH CHANDRA/
JYOTI KANDPAL
Class :I /
Section : H

card

15,Apr

PRISHA GUPTA

PRATEEK GUPTA/
AKANSHA GUPTA
Class :III /
Section : J

card

15,Apr

RUDRA CHAUHAN

SANDEEP CHAUHAN/
LAKHMI CHAUHAN
Class :VI /
Section : C

card

15,Apr

HARSHIT

RAJESH /
PREMWATI
Class :II /
Section : B

card

15,Apr

RIBHAV CHAUHAN

KAPIL CHAUHAN/
NISHA RANI
Class :III /
Section : G

card

15,Apr

ARNIT BINDAL

ASHISH BINDAL/
SONIA GUPTA
Class :III /
Section : H

card

15,Apr

KAVYA GARG

VIKRAM GARG/
PRERNA GARG
Class :VI /
Section : C

card

15,Apr

ARISHA

ZAFAR ALAM/
NAFISA
Class :III /
Section : B

card

15,Apr

ISHANYA KOHLI

KAPIL KOHLI/
SHALINI KOHLI
Class :VI /
Section : E

card

15,Apr

ATHARV BHATIA

SHITIJ BHATIA/
GEETANJALI
Class :IV /
Section : B

card

15,Apr

LAVANYA SHARMA

GAUTAM SHARMA/
DEEPTI SHARMA
Class :IX /
Section : D

card

15,Apr

MAYANK KAUSHIK

NARENDER KUMAR/
ANURADHA SHARMA
Class :VIII /
Section : B

card

15,Apr

SIDDHANT ARORA

SUNIL ARORA/
ANUBHA ARORA
Class :VII /
Section : D

card

15,Apr

PRIYANSHI GUPTA

AJAY KUMAR/
POONAM GUPTA
Class :VI /
Section : C

card

15,Apr

ANKIT KUMAR

JEETENDRA KUMAR/
MINI RUPA SINHA
Class :XI /
Section : C

card

16,Apr

KUMKUM

DINESH SAINI/
RAJNI SAINI
Class :VI /
Section : B

card

16,Apr

LUVAY MAHAJAN

GAURAV MAHAJAN/
SACHITA MAHAJAN
Class :IX /
Section : F

card

16,Apr

LAKSHAY MAHAJAN

GAURAV MAHAJAN/
SACHITA
Class :IX /
Section : G

card

16,Apr

ADIT GUPTA

MANISH GUPTA/
MANSI GUPTA
Class :VIII /
Section : E

card

16,Apr

ATUL CHAMARIA

ALOK CHAMARIA/
DIVYA CHAMARIA
Class :VIII /
Section : C

card

16,Apr

RISHIKA

MANISH /
MONIKA
Class :V /
Section : F

card

16,Apr

GARV

ANAND KUMAR/
MUSKAN
Class :VII /
Section : H

card

16,Apr

AYAAN BHATNAGAR

SHALEEN BHATNAGAR/
DEEPALI BHATNAGAR
Class :IV /
Section : D

card

16,Apr

DHRUV SAINI

SAMEER SAINI/
NEERU SAINI
Class :X /
Section : B

card

16,Apr

MAHUM

SAYYED FAROOQ ALI/
YASMEEN BANO
Class :IV /
Section : C

card

16,Apr

KUSHAGRA KANSAL

SURESH KANSAL/
MEENAKSHI KANSAL
Class :VI /
Section : J

card

16,Apr

ZIYA FATIMA

DILSHAD USMANI/
FARHAT JAHAN
Class :VI /
Section : B

card

16,Apr

MAMTA KUMARI

SAROJ KUMAR NAYAK/
KIRAN KUMARI
Class :III /
Section : I

card

16,Apr

DHANVI PANDEY

CHANDER SHEKHAR/
JYOTI PANDEY
Class :III /
Section : D

card

16,Apr

YUVAAN SEHGAL

DHEERAJ SEHGAL/
DOLLY SEHGAL
Class :II /
Section : F

card

16,Apr

SAANVI TIWARI

NEERAJ KANT TIWARI/
JYOTSANA MISHRA
Class :PRE PRI /
Section : A

card

16,Apr

AARNA GUPTA

MANISH GUPTA/
NEHA GUPTA
Class :I /
Section : B

card

16,Apr

SATVIK SHARMA

RAHUL SHARMA/
SHWETA SHARMA
Class :VII /
Section : F

card

16,Apr

TEJ PRATAP

SUDEEP KUMAR SINGH/
PREETI MAVAI
Class :V /
Section : C

card

16,Apr

LAVANYA SHARMA

NITIN SHARMA/
DIMPLE SHARMA
Class :XII /
Section : J

card

17,Apr

AAFIA WASEEM

WASEEM RAJA/
SANA WASEEM
Class :IV /
Section : E

card

17,Apr

ISHI AGGARWAL

MANU AGGARWAL/
DIPTI JAIN
Class :VI /
Section : A

card

17,Apr

PRISHA ARORA

JATIN ARORA/
DEEPIKA ARORA
Class :I /
Section : D

card

17,Apr

AVNEET SINGH

HARPREET SINGH/
JASMEET KAUR
Class :VI /
Section : B

card

17,Apr

ANSHIKA SHARMA

CHANDER PARKASH/
PANKAJ RANI
Class :II /
Section : C

card

17,Apr

VINAYAK ARORA

NARESH ARORA/
NEETU ARORA
Class :IX /
Section : I

card

17,Apr

KRISHA VERMA

NITIN KUMAR/
SUKRITI VERMA
Class :IX /
Section : F

card

17,Apr

KISHAN VERMA

RAJ KUMAR VERMA/
MADHU VERMA
Class :VII /
Section : G

card

17,Apr

JAI

RAVI /
KAVITA
Class :IX /
Section : M

card

17,Apr

ADITYA NANDA

PUNEET NANDA/
POOJA NANDA
Class :IX /
Section : F

card

18,Apr

GITANSH BANSAL

NITIN BANSAL/
SHIKHA BANSAL
Class :X /
Section : J

card

18,Apr

ROHIT KUMAR

PAWAN KUMAR/
MANISHA DEVI
Class :X /
Section : C

card

18,Apr

NIKUNJ KHURANA

JATIN KHURANA/
NEHA KHURANA
Class :V /
Section : B

card

18,Apr

RITISHA SAHAI

SIDDHARTH KUMAR SAHAI/
MANISHA MEHTA
Class :VIII /
Section : K

card

18,Apr

VEER KHARI

RAHUL KHARI/
NISHA KHARI
Class :X /
Section : J

card

18,Apr

AARAV KUMAR

RAHUL KUMAR/
SONAL
Class :IV /
Section : E

card

18,Apr

DHARVIK THAKKAR

ADITYA THAKKAR/
SHIKHA RAI THAKKAR
Class :III /
Section : B

card

18,Apr

TANMAY SEHGAL

TARUN SEHGAL/
SHIVALI SEHGAL
Class :III /
Section : D

card

18,Apr

PRANSH NARANG

ARUN NARANG/
SAKSHI MITTAL
Class :I /
Section : E

card

18,Apr

AKSHAJ SHARMA

ABHISHEK SHARMA/
PRIYANKA SHARMA
Class :I /
Section : J

card

18,Apr

ANVIK CHHABRA

VIKAS CHHABRA/
HIMANI CHHABRA
Class :II /
Section : I

card

18,Apr

SIDDHI KOHLI

DEEPAK KOHLI/
SHIKHA JAIN
Class :I /
Section : C

card

18,Apr

VINAYAK

DEEPAK /
SONIA
Class :II /
Section : A

Photo Gallery

Contact Us ↓
 

KULACHI HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOL
ASHOK VIHAR, PHASE - III
DELHI - 110052
Ph: 011-47091581, 011-47091582
E-Mail: [email protected]
Website: https://.khms.ac.in


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓