KULACHI HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOL

ASHOK VIHAR, PHASE - III, DELHI - 110052

About Our School

card

Established in 1972, the school is a premier institution of DAV. An ISA 2017-20 certified, Microsoft school, providing CBSE and Cambridge International Curriculum, KHMS sets global standards of teaching and learning. Today, with over 4 decades of providing exponential learning, spread in three green campuses, large playgrounds, latest tech savvy smart classrooms, 3 large auditoriums, open air theatres,

Principal’s Message

card

In the endeavour to provide exponential learning, KHMS seeks to reaffirm its commitment to the harmonious development of the head, heart, hand and soul to tackle the challenges of 21st century. The year 2020 has been declared as the ‘International Year of Plant Health’ by the United Nations, The celebration of the year seeks to create increased global attention to solving global issues like food security, poverty

Important Message by
DAV Management

helpOpt

OSM Login

happy birthday

card

22,Jun

SAARIKA

JASWANT SINGH/
REKHA
Class :VIII /
Section : D

card

22,Jun

VRIDHI JAIN

ATUL JAIN/
SANDHYA JAIN
Class :XI /
Section : H

card

22,Jun

PRISHA CHAWLA

RAHUL CHAWLA/
SHILPA CHAWLA
Class :VI /
Section : B

card

22,Jun

RANIYAH RAHMAN

SAMIUR RAHMAN/
MEENA
Class :IV /
Section : G

card

22,Jun

VANSHICA SINHA

ANUJ KUMAR/
MITALI SINHA
Class :II /
Section : I

card

22,Jun

AARNAV GUPTA

NAVEEN GUPTA/
SHWETA GUPTA
Class :VI /
Section : D

card

23,Jun

SHRIHAN

ARUN KUMAR/
ANJU RANI
Class :PRE PRI /
Section : A

card

23,Jun

RAJVEER SODHI

AMIT SODHI/
LOVLEEN SODHI
Class :IX /
Section : E

card

23,Jun

HARSHIT PAL

MANOJ KUMAR/
GAZNA PAL
Class :X /
Section : G

card

23,Jun

RONAK SONI

RAJESH KUMAR/
SUCHITRA SONI
Class :IX /
Section : F

card

23,Jun

ANANT MISHRA

RAM MOHAN MISHRA/
SADHANA MISHRA
Class :VI /
Section : F

card

23,Jun

AARAV AGGARWAL

SATISH AGGARWAL/
RASHMI AGGARWAL
Class :VIII /
Section : D

card

23,Jun

AAYUSHI KUMARI

RAMKISHOR THAKUR/
SANGITA KUMARI
Class :VI /
Section : H

card

23,Jun

GAURAV KUMAR

VIJAY KUMAR YADAV/
VINEETA YADAV
Class :V /
Section : G

card

23,Jun

DIVYA KHARI

RAJA KHARI/
JAGAN KHARI
Class :VII /
Section : E

card

24,Jun

EKAKSHRA MAHAJAN

AJAY MAHAJAN/
ABHA MAHAJAN
Class :XII /
Section : E

card

24,Jun

AKANSHA PURI

SANJEEV PURI/
LATE SHRUTI PURI
Class :X /
Section : A

card

24,Jun

FARIHA SHAHZAD

SHAHZAD AHMAD ANSARI/
SHABNAM KHATOON
Class :X /
Section : A

card

24,Jun

ADITYA SINGH

GULWANT SINGH/
NISHA DEVI
Class :X /
Section : H

card

24,Jun

YASHIKA GUPTA

ROHIT GUPTA/
DEEPTI GUPTA
Class :VI /
Section : B

card

24,Jun

SWATI

AJAY KUMAR/
MAYA DEVI
Class :X /
Section : C

card

24,Jun

SHRISTI

MANGAL /
UMA
Class :IV /
Section : F

card

24,Jun

ADHYA VOHRA

GAURAV VOHRA/
SHILPA SABARWAL
Class :III /
Section : J

card

24,Jun

TANISSHKA SHARMA

VAIBHAV SHARMA/
DEEPIKA ARORA
Class :I /
Section : J

card

24,Jun

YAKSHITAA

PUSHKAR SINGH/
PINKY
Class :VI /
Section : C

card

24,Jun

GARVIT SINGLA

SACHIN SINGLA/
SHOBHA SINGLA
Class :III /
Section : H

card

24,Jun

VAIBHAV KUMAR

AJAY KUMAR/
ALKA SAINI
Class :I /
Section : A

card

25,Jun

MANAS YADAV

ATMA NAND PRAKASH/
ALPANA KUMARI
Class :VII /
Section : A

card

25,Jun

NAVYA SHARMA

SHASHANK SHARMA/
PRIYANKA SHARMA
Class :I /
Section : C

card

25,Jun

AVYAA TYAGI

NAITIK TYAGI/
MANISHA TYAGI
Class :IV /
Section : A

card

25,Jun

VIVAAN VARMA

SAMEER VARMA/
KOMAL VARMA
Class :VI /
Section : F

card

25,Jun

DEVANSI GAUTAM

RAVI KUMAR GAUTAM/
SHASHI GAUTAM
Class :PRE PRI /
Section : D

card

25,Jun

NAVIKA SACHDEVA

VIKAS SACHDEVA/
SUMEET SACHDEVA
Class :I /
Section : G

card

25,Jun

THIAAN SINGH LAL

KARUNISH LAL/
ANKUSH
Class :PRE PRI /
Section : A

card

25,Jun

KEERAT SOOD

KINSHUK SOOD/
NEHA KAPOOR
Class :PRE PRI /
Section : D

card

25,Jun

AKSHAY JAIN

VINEET JAIN/
NEELIMA JAIN
Class :III /
Section : K

card

25,Jun

VIHAAN MEHROTRA

MOHIT MEHROTRA/
SHIKHA MEHROTRA
Class :V /
Section : F

card

25,Jun

JITIN SARASWAT

RAM DAYAL SHARMA/
PUSPA KUMARI SHARMA
Class :VI /
Section : G

card

25,Jun

SATVIK SHARMA

SUDHIR PRAKASH/
SEEMA
Class :XII /
Section : K

card

25,Jun

AKSHARA KANSWAL

ANANT RAM KANSWAL/
RAMA KANSWAL
Class :X /
Section : A

card

26,Jun

SHIVANSH AGGARWAL

RAJ KUMAR AGGARWAL/
VAISHALI AGGARWAL
Class :XII /
Section : A

card

26,Jun

PRAMAN PATHAK

SHASHI BHUSHAN PATHAK/
VANDANA VERMA
Class :VII /
Section : D

card

26,Jun

DIGVI BAHL

MANISH BAHL/
DEEPALI BAHL
Class :XI /
Section : A

card

26,Jun

KRISHNA CHAUHAN

HARISH KUMAR CHUHAN/
SANJANA CHAUHAN
Class :XI /
Section : M

card

26,Jun

SHAURYA SAXENA

SAMEER SAXENA/
POOJA SAXENA
Class :XI /
Section : A

card

26,Jun

RIDDHI NARULA

HITESH NARULA/
AMITA NARULA
Class :IV /
Section : E

card

26,Jun

PRISHA ASWAL

YOGESH ASWAL/
HEMA ASWAL
Class :IV /
Section : C

card

26,Jun

DEV GOSWAMI

SANDEEP KUMAR/
SONIYA
Class :III /
Section : A

card

26,Jun

SHACHI MISHRA

ABHISHEK KUMAR MISHRA/
NIRAJ MISHRA
Class :II /
Section : E

card

26,Jun

YANYA AGGARWAL

GAURAV AGGARWAL/
NIKITA AGGARWAL
Class :I /
Section : A

card

26,Jun

DIVYANSHI MITTAL

SUMIT MITTAL/
VISHAKHA MITTAL
Class :PRE PRI /
Section : E

card

26,Jun

ADITYA MAHARAJ

ABHISHEK KUMAR/
DEEP SHIKHA
Class :IV /
Section : H

card

26,Jun

AMAN

PRADEEP KUMAR /
BIINDU
Class :IX /
Section : A

Photo Gallery

Contact Us ↓
 

KULACHI HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOL
ASHOK VIHAR, PHASE - III
DELHI - 110052
Ph: 011-47091581, 011-47091582
E-Mail: [email protected]
Website: https://.khms.ac.in


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓