logo
KULACHI HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOL
ASHOK VIHAR, PHASE - III, DELHI - 110052
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 

KULACHI HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOL

Established in 1972

KULACHI HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOL

Film Promotion of Gali Guleiyen @ KHMS, Film Director School Alumnus Mr. Dipesh Jain

Noted Film Star- Mr. Manoj Bajpai

Film Promotion of Gali Guleiyen @ KHMS, Film Director School Alumnus Mr. Dipesh Jain

DAV Utsav 2018

Mega Event by DAV United

DAV Utsav 2018

Cyber Awareness Award

By Special Cell of Cyber Crime Unit

Cyber Awareness Award

DAV Utsav 2018

Our Theatre Group

DAV Utsav 2018

Blood Donation Campaign

Rotary Interact Club of School

Blood Donation Campaign

National Cadets Corps Wing of KHMS

Green Initiatives

National Cadets Corps Wing of KHMS

Dr. Ramanathan Ramanan

Mission Director, ATL - NITI Aayog

Dr. Ramanathan Ramanan

Scintilla-Annual Day & Prize Giving Ceremony

Prof. Ramesh Chand, Member Niti Aayog, and Smt. Rama Vaidyanathan, noted Bharatnatyam Exponent

Scintilla-Annual Day & Prize Giving Ceremony

Noted Indian Classical Dancer -Dr.Sonal Mansingh, Padm Vibhushan Awardee

School Foundation Day

Noted Indian Classical Dancer -Dr.Sonal Mansingh, Padm Vibhushan Awardee

Exchange Programme

German Delegation

Exchange Programme

KHMS- A Progressive Institution

21st Century Global Learners

KHMS- A Progressive Institution

Scintilla

Annual Day & Prize Giving Ceremony

Scintilla

Sushant SIngh Rajput

Release of Movie Trailer

Sushant SIngh Rajput

ENO Tree Plantation

ENO Tree Plantation

ENO Tree Plantation

ENO Plantation Drive

ENO Tree Planting Day in Collaboration with Embassy of Finland in Delhi

ENO Plantation Drive

Atal Tinkering Lab @ KHMS

Chairman Prof. A.K. Sharma interacting with students at ATL

Atal Tinkering Lab @ KHMS

ENO Tree Plantation for Peace

ENO Tree Plantation for Peace

ENO Tree Plantation for Peace

National Cadets Corps Wing of KHMS

National Cadets Corps Wing of KHMS

National Cadets Corps Wing of KHMS
About Our School

The year was 1972, the historic day 13 April. A seed was planted in Ashok Vihar, Phase-I. Today 45 years later the tree stands tall with its roots...Read More

Principal’s Message

Each year we seek to provide the very best for our students and create a keen sense of awareness about the latest developments in the world...Read More

School Magazines
 
 
Happy Birthday

01/06/2015
Name : RISHAANK MAITRI
Father Name : KUNAL MAITRI
Mother Name : JASMINE MAITRI
Class :PRE PRI | Section : J

29/05/2007
Name : TANISHQ JALAN
Father Name : AMIT JALAN
Mother Name : DEEPTI JALAN
Class :VIII | Section : A

30/05/2007
Name : KESHAV AGARWAL
Father Name : ASHOK AGARWAL
Mother Name : MAMTA AGARWAL
Class :VIII | Section : F

30/05/2004
Name : AARUSH KUMAR
Father Name : YOGESH KUMAR
Mother Name : MINAKSHI
Class :X | Section : I

31/05/2012
Name : NAVEEN
Father Name : CHINNU
Mother Name : NADYA
Class :III | Section : E

31/05/2014
Name : KUNAL GUPTA
Father Name : AMIT GUPTA
Mother Name : ASHA GUPTA
Class :I | Section : C

30/05/2011
Name : LUBHANI
Father Name : AJAY SINGH
Mother Name : ASHA
Class :IV | Section : A

31/05/2014
Name : MANMEET SINGH
Father Name : MANJEET SINGH
Mother Name : MANSHA
Class :I | Section : H

01/06/2009
Name : ASMEET KHARI
Father Name : ANIL
Mother Name : REKHA
Class :VI | Section : D

29/05/2007
Name : TANYA SHARMA
Father Name : RAJAN SHARMA
Mother Name : PRIYA SHARMA
Class :VIII | Section : I

30/05/2005
Name : SANYA DHINGRA
Father Name : HARISH DHINGRA
Mother Name : LEENA DHINGRA
Class :X | Section : H

31/05/2004
Name : RUDRAKSH SHARMA
Father Name : RAMESH SHARMA
Mother Name : SONIA SHARMA
Class :XI | Section : I

31/05/2007
Name : NISHTHA BHARDWAJ
Father Name : SANJEEV BHARDWAJ
Mother Name : DOLLY KAUSHIK
Class :VIII | Section : B

29/05/2013
Name : JEEVIKA RAMCHANDANI
Father Name : SURESH RAMCHANDANI
Mother Name : VARSHA RAMCHANDANI
Class :II | Section : D

28/05/2013
Name : BHAVYA AGGARWAL
Father Name : SATISH AGGARWAL
Mother Name : USHA AGGARWAL
Class :II | Section : D

31/05/2005
Name : DEEPANSHU AGGARWAL
Father Name : BAJRANG BALI
Mother Name : POOJA AGGARWAL
Class :IX | Section : D

28/05/2011
Name : DERIKA GHAI
Father Name : MOHIT GHAI
Mother Name : MONIKA GHAI
Class :IV | Section : G

30/05/2005
Name : VANSH CHAUHAN
Father Name : RAJESH CHUHAN
Mother Name : SHEETAL CHUHAN
Class :X | Section : E

31/05/2009
Name : MEHAK PAL
Father Name : PRADEEP KUMAR
Mother Name : SANGEETA PAL
Class :VI | Section : H

29/05/2005
Name : ANUSHKA GUPTA
Father Name : PREM GUPTA
Mother Name : SUSHMA GUPTA
Class :X | Section : G

30/05/2012
Name : DIVYA JUNEJA
Father Name : PREM JUNEJA
Mother Name : VEENA JUNEJA
Class :III | Section : I

30/05/2011
Name : ISHITA ISHANVI
Father Name : VIKAS GUPTA
Mother Name : PUJA SINHA
Class :IV | Section : C

30/05/2008
Name : DIVYA SAHNI
Father Name : RAMPREET SAHNI
Mother Name : SHEELA DEVI
Class :VII | Section : E

29/05/2004
Name : MADHUMITA DAS
Father Name : SAHADEB DAS
Mother Name : SHAMPA DAS
Class :X | Section : I

29/05/2004
Name : RACHIT KHANDELWAL
Father Name : SANJAY KHANDELWAL
Mother Name : ANJALI KHANDELWAL
Class :XI | Section : E

01/06/2005
Name : RUSHIL DUTTA
Father Name : SACHIN DUTTA
Mother Name : BHAWNA DUTTA
Class :X | Section : I

28/05/2009
Name : JAYANT SEHGAL
Father Name : KULDEEP SEHGAL
Mother Name : MANISHA SEHGAL
Class :VI | Section : E

31/05/2005
Name : RAGHAV GUPTA
Father Name : UMESH GUPTA
Mother Name : MONIKA GUPTA
Class :X | Section : I

31/05/2013
Name : DEVAM GOEL
Father Name : POONAM GOEL
Mother Name : SNEH GOEL
Class :II | Section : D

29/05/2007
Name : ARUSH GUPTA
Father Name : TARUN GUPTA
Mother Name : SHALU GUPTA
Class :VIII | Section : A

01/06/2007
Name : NITI GARG
Father Name : YOGESH GARG
Mother Name : SEEMA GARG
Class :VIII | Section : C

29/05/2004
Name : PRATEEK SINGH
Father Name : YOG RAJ
Mother Name : MITHLESH
Class :X | Section : D

29/05/2012
Name : RADHIKA JAIN
Father Name : ANUJ JAIN
Mother Name : SWATI JAIN
Class :III | Section : E

01/06/2014
Name : HARGUN GOMER
Father Name : SAURABH KUMAR GOMER
Mother Name : SARIKA GOMER
Class :I | Section : B

31/05/2005
Name : KRISHNA VERMA
Father Name : AMARDEEP
Mother Name : ANJU VERMA
Class :X | Section : H

28/05/2011
Name : LAMJINGRENBA KSHETRIMAYUM
Father Name : OTOJIT KSHETRIMAYUM
Mother Name : NINGOMBAM VICTORIA CHANU
Class :IV | Section : K

30/05/2009
Name : DEV
Father Name : DAL CHAND
Mother Name : MANJU
Class :VI | Section : A

29/05/2014
Name : JAHNAVI
Father Name : MANOJ SINGH
Mother Name : SITA DEVI
Class :I | Section : H

28/05/2004
Name : SHAURYAN SHARMA
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : SARIKA SHARMA
Class :XI | Section : A

31/05/2010
Name : DHRUV SAINI
Father Name : ARUN KR SAINI
Mother Name : MUNESH SAINI
Class :V | Section : C

01/06/2012
Name : RAMAN BANSAL
Father Name : SUNDER BANSAL
Mother Name : SWEETY BANSAL
Class :III | Section : B

28/05/2007
Name : SRISHTI SINGH
Father Name : KISHOR KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : REENA SINGH
Class :VIII | Section : J

01/06/2011
Name : RITIKA
Father Name : VIJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : ASHA
Class :IV | Section : A

01/06/2010
Name : AARAV SAREEN
Father Name : GIRISH SAREEN
Mother Name : SHIKHA SAREEN
Class :V | Section : C

29/05/2014
Name : VIDHYANSH
Father Name : DHARMENDRA KUMAR
Mother Name : SUNITA
Class :I | Section : B

28/05/2010
Name : YUVRAJ BUTTAN
Father Name : MANISH BUTTAN
Mother Name : ANJU BUTTAN
Class :V | Section : C

30/05/2008
Name : SUFIA RAZA
Father Name : ABDUL MANNAN
Mother Name : SHABNAM PARVEEN
Class :VII | Section : G

30/05/2006
Name : NANDINI AGARWAL
Father Name : GOPESH AGARWAL
Mother Name : POONAM AGARWAL
Class :IX | Section : I

30/05/2005
Name : ANSH CHAUHAN
Father Name : RAJESH CHAUHAN
Mother Name : SHEETAL CHAUHAN
Class :X | Section : E

01/06/2005
Name : ARPIT GUPTA
Father Name : ATUL GUPTA
Mother Name : HEMLATA GUPTA
Class :X | Section : I

30/05/2007
Name : SAMARTH ARORA
Father Name : VIKAS ARORA
Mother Name : REENA ARORA
Class :VIII | Section : F

31/05/2011
Name : AMULYA MISHRA
Father Name : ABHAY NATH MISHRA
Mother Name : GARIMA SINGH
Class :IV | Section : D

31/05/2011
Name : ATULYA MISHRA
Father Name : ABHAY NATH MISHRA
Mother Name : GARIMA SINGH
Class :IV | Section : F

28/05/2014
Name : HARSHITA AHUJA
Father Name : KAMAL AHUJA
Mother Name : DEEKSHA AHUJA
Class :I | Section : C

28/05/2014
Name : HARSH AHUJA
Father Name : KAMAL AHUJA
Mother Name : DEEKSHA AHUJA
Class :I | Section : C

31/05/2013
Name : SHIVANSH GUPTA
Father Name : NAVEEN GUPTA
Mother Name : DISHA GUPTA
Class :II | Section : G

01/06/2006
Name : ADITYA BHATNAGAR
Father Name : SHALEEN BHATNAGAR
Mother Name : DEEPALI BHATNAGAR
Class :IX | Section : B

29/05/2015
Name : ANAYA BAJAJ
Father Name : ANMOL BAJAJ
Mother Name : CHARU GAMBHIR BAJAJ
Class :PRE PRI | Section : K

31/05/2015
Name : YASHVI MITTAL
Father Name : ABHISHEK MITTAL
Mother Name : NATASHA MITTAL
Class :PRE PRI | Section : C

30/05/2015
Name : RAGHAV SARAWAGI
Father Name : DILIP SARAWAGI
Mother Name : SHALINI SARAWAGI
Class :PRE PRI | Section : D

01/06/2006
Name : SAAMIYA RAHMAN
Father Name : SHAFIQUR RAHMAN
Mother Name : CHANDA
Class :X | Section : C

29/05/2010
Name : BHASKAR SINGH
Father Name : CHANDER SHEKHAR SINGH
Mother Name : MAMTA RANI
Class :V | Section : G

30/05/2003
Name : SHAURYA MODI
Father Name : ASHISH MODI
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI MODI
Class :XII | Section : G

30/05/2003
Name : ARYAN VERMA
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR VERMA
Mother Name : SONIA VERMA
Class :XII | Section : K

30/05/2003
Name : ARYAN BASOYA
Father Name : KALYAN SINGH
Mother Name : UJJWAL SINGH
Class :XII | Section : H

30/05/2003
Name : ANSHUMAN BADHANI
Father Name : JAI PRAKASH BADHANI
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI BADHANI
Class :XII | Section : H

28/05/2003
Name : ABHISHEK SONI
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR SONI
Mother Name : RENU SONI
Class :XII | Section : H

29/05/2003
Name : LOKESH SINGH
Father Name : SOHAN SINGH
Mother Name : RENU SINGH
Class :XII | Section : B

29/05/2003
Name : GURSHARAN SINGH
Father Name : SUKHJINDER SINGH
Mother Name : GURPREET KAUR
Class :XII | Section : B

28/05/2004
Name : JASMINE DAS
Father Name : NA
Mother Name : CHANDNI BANSAL
Class :XII | Section : J

29/05/2016
Name : ARNIKA GOSWAMI
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR GOSWAMI
Mother Name : MEGHNA GOSWAMI
Class :PRE SCHOOL | Section : B

31/05/2016
Name : ARADHYA GUPTA
Father Name : DEEPAK GUPTA
Mother Name : SONIKA GUPTA
Class :PRE SCHOOL | Section : M

31/05/2016
Name : AAHANA GUPTA
Father Name : DEEPAK GUPTA
Mother Name : SONIKA GUPTA
Class :PRE SCHOOL | Section : M

31/05/2016
Name : AKSHAY PANWAR
Father Name : MUKESH KUMAR PANWAR
Mother Name : LATA KUMARI
Class :PRE SCHOOL | Section : B

28/05/2016
Name : SAIAANSH
Father Name : NIKHIL WAHI
Mother Name : NEHA
Class :PRE SCHOOL | Section : B

28/05/2016
Name : GARVIT MUNJAL
Father Name : MANAN MUNJAL
Mother Name : PRIYANKA MUNJAL
Class :PRE SCHOOL | Section : M

31/05/2016
Name : DEVARSH CHANDRA KHARWAL
Father Name : HIMANSHU CHANDRA KHARKWAL
Mother Name : REENA KHARKWAL
Class :PRE SCHOOL | Section : H

01/06/2016
Name : PRISHA JAIN
Father Name : BHAVIK JAIN
Mother Name : RIDHI JAIN
Class :PRE SCHOOL | Section : M
Student/Parent Login
 
 
NOTICE BOARD