logo
KULACHI HANSRAJ MODEL SCHOOL
ASHOK VIHAR, DELHI-110052
Latest News  
 
Prefectorial Board  
Student Council
An elected Student-Council contributes to the smooth functioning of curricular and co-curricular activities. The council members work as a team to ensure an efficient regulatory system. They assist by volunteering at required times and places and form the backbone of the school administration.
In the Senior Wing the council comprises of the Head Boy, Head Girl, Cultural Secretaries, Music, IT and Dance Directors, Sports Captains, Prefect Heads and Prefects.
The Prefectorial Council in the Primary Wing is led by the Head Boy and the Head Girl, House Captains and the Vice-Captains of the six houses along with the Prefects.
 
SENIOR STUDENT COUNCIL 2017-18
Head Boy Dev Sareen XII J
Head Girl K.R. Swathi XII C
President Student-Council Ishita Banati
Shriya Jindal
XII A
XII J
President Cultural-Activities Toshika Soni
Shubha Paliwal
Yashika Kothari
XII J
XII I
XII E
Music Director Rashi Jain XII E
Dance Director Shivam Mahajan XII E
Director IT Ritik Saxena XII C
Sports Captain Medhavini Sharma XII J
Head Prefect (Boy) Aman Jain XI E
Head Prefect (Girl) Aparna Gupta XI E
PREFECTS 2017 - 2018
S.No. Name Of The Student Class & Section
1. Vanshaj Naferia XII F
2. Rajat Gupta XII F
3. Vidit Narula XII H
4. Lekhita Sharma XII J
5. Sanyam Bhagat XII J
6. Jasmine Kaur XI A
7. N.Krithika XI A
8. Yashi Saini XI A
9. Shreya Wahi XI B
10. Adhish Malhotra XI C
11. Sarthak Khandelwal XI C
12. Garvit Arora XI C
13. Kanav Madan XI C
14. Vishrut Mahi XI C
15. Anisha Arya XI E
16. Rohan Basoya XI I
17. Aishly Sadana XI J
18. Deepanshu Jain XI F
19. Somya Sharma XI J
20. Isha Aggarwal XI J
JUNIOR COUNCIL MEMBERS 2017-18
Head Boy Ankit Jha VI I
Head Girl Varnika Panwar VI I
Vice Head Boy Pavitre Singh VI I
Vice Head Girl Shravya Gupta VI I
Nehru House
Captain Aditi Gupta VI G
Vice-Captain Arnav Srivastava VI G
Tilak House
Captain Himnish Sharma VI H
Vice-Captain Devishi Bhatia VI D
Indira House
Captain Manasvi Bhandari VI I
Vice-Captain Maiesha Mehra VI G
Dayanand House
Captain Poorti Grover VI I
Vice-Captain Parnika Chandna VI H
Hansraj House
Captain Siddhi Misra VI F
Vice-Captain Siddharth Verma VI G
Vivekanand House
Captain Udita Gupta VI I
Vice-Captain Shreya Dagar VI I
JUNIOR PREFECTS 2017-18
S.No. Name Of The Student Class & Section
1. Arpita Sharma VI H
2. Japneet Kaur VI G
3. Alisha Rana VI H
4. Ritika Kumari VI H
5. Prachi Chauhan VI G
6. Prakriti Aggarwal VI E
7. Daksha Mittal VI F
8. Maithlee Bansal VI H
9. Bhavya Sharma VI G
10. Manvi Ujjawal VI H
11. Manasvi Gupta VI I
12. Rajat Rai VI F
13. Shivansh Raj VI E
14. Amrit Kanojia VI F
15. Achintya Sinha VI H
16. Ankit Gaur VI E
17. Mahatva Goel VI G
18. Nakul Gupta VI G
19. Hari Krishna VI H
20. Vibhu Goel VI H
21. Rishabh Pratap Singh VI H
22. Rishabh Santiya VI G
23. Aditya Bhardwaj VI I